청소년의 자기통제력이 범죄억제에 미치는 영향 조사, 1995

Abstract

The survey was conducted among male high school students and juvenile delinquents to examine the relationship between self-control, crime, and delinquency. The questionnaire included contents on residential environment, parents’ disciplinary practices, school life, peer relations, attitude towards deviation and delinquency, experience of deviation and delinquency, self-esteem, view on the opposite sex, and value system.

Keywords juvenile delinquencyjuvenile delinquentsfamily environmenthome environmentparent-child relationshipdeviant behaviourclassification review centerclassification review boardschool lifeyouth facilitycorrectional facilitycorrectional administrationjuvenile delinquencyprobation office; Topics; Youth/ Socialization

Sampling Procedure

학교가 위치한 지역과 인문계/실업계 비율에 맞게 서울시에 소재한13개 고등학교가 표집되고 각 학교로부터 1개 학급이 선정되었다. 이런 표집과정을 거쳐서 모두 남자 고등학생 617명이 표집되었다. 공식적 비행소년은 서울소년분류원에 수용된 남자 청소년과 서울보호관찰소의 감독 아래 보호받고 있는 남자 청소년을 대상으로 204명의 수용소년과 208명의 보호관찰대상소년이 각각 표집되었다.