Observation Record Restricted Access

Abstract

이 연구는 중앙아시아의 한인사회에 대한 종합적인 공동연구의 일환으로, 구소련 해체 이후 고려인의 민족정체성, 집단농촌경제의 구조, 일상생활, 가족구조 등의 변화양상을 파악하기 위하여 수행되었다. 이를 위하여 우즈베키스탄과 카자흐스탄에 거주하는 한인을 대상으로 설문조사와 개인과 가족 인터뷰, 그리고 현지관찰을 병행하였는데 이 자료는 그 중 현지인들의 일상생활과 거주환경 등을 기록하고 인터뷰를 녹화한 영상기록 자료이다.

이 영상은 정근식 교수가 촬영한 것으로 총 6건의 .wmv 파일로 구성되어 있다. 주요 내용은 우즈베키스탄 타슈켄트와 인근 콜호즈 그리고 카자흐스탄의 수도인 알마아타와 인근 사마르칸트 등의 경관, 각종 기관(협회, 교회, 노인정 등), 주요 역사적 방문지 그리고 주민들의 일상생활 모습 등 이다. 또한 현지조사 과정에서 방문한 개별 가정의 가옥구조와 실내공간, 생활모습 등과 가구구성원들에 대한 인터뷰도 포함되어 있다.

3. Upon termination of data use, immediately destroy the data and report the fact of destruction to KOSSDA.

4. When citing the data, all persons, organizations, schools, companies, and regions, regardless of whether they are anonymized or not, shall be treated as anonymous or pseudonyms in accordance with the request of the depositor.

5. Do not disclose any private information acquired in the process of using the data.

6. When publishing research results using the data, the source must be cited in accordance with KOSSDA's Data Citation Format.

7. When publishing research outputs using the data, report the literature to KOSSDA within one month.

8. You must comply with KOSSDA's Terms of Use.

Usage

The data of this study includes two summaries (B3-1995-0001) of 46 audio recordings in addition to the video recordings. The interviews of the video recordings can be found in the corresponding IDs of Summary 1 and Summary 2.