한국청소년패널조사, 2006 : 중2패널

Abstract

Adolescents experience a greater change in attitudes and behavior in comparison to other age groups as they are in a transition period moving from childhood into adulthood. In order to explain the causality of the changes in the attitudes and behavior of youths rather than a cross-sectional study done once at one point in time a longitudinal study is more suitable. However, most data used in the study of youth in Korea thus far have been cross-sectional data with limited ability to satisfy the condition of time order in the causal relationship between cases. The「Korea Youth Panel Survey」was conducted by the National Youth Policy Institute for the purpose of providing youths with socio-cultural support by examining the living conditions and attitude of adolescents on topics such as career decisions, daily life, and self-esteem.

The panel is composed of students who were in the 8th grade in 2003 and in the 4th grade in 2004. The 8th grade middle school students’ panel survey was conducted for 6 years from 2003 to 2008 and the 4th grade elementary school students’ panel survey was conducted for 5 years from 2004 to 2008. Each survey was conducted simultaneously among the students and their parents, and this data was collected from the 8th grade panel survey conducted in 2006.

The questionnaire of this survey is composed of separate sets of questions for the students and parents. Questions for the students include topics on career goal, elements in choosing career, plans for after graduation, desired level of education, grades, class participation, participation in private education, experience of part time job, leisure activates, elements limiting free time, participation in training activities, volunteer activities, and club activities, relationship with parents/teacher/peers, experience of deviant behavior, usage of computer/mobile phone, time management, self-esteem, perceived stigma, self reliance, aggression, anger, anxiety, depression, suicidal impulse, sexual identity, level of stress, fear of crime, and degree of life satisfaction. Questions for parents include type of residence, family structure, parents’ level of education, job, and type of labor, household income, and expenditure on private education.

이재혁. 2018. 청소년의 스트레스와 진로성숙도의 발달궤적. 한국상담대학원대학교 석사 KSSL Google

김재은 ; 이동혁. 2018. 청소년이 지각한 비공식 낙인과 부모 갈등이 지위 비행과 부정 정서에 미치는 종단적 영향 연구. 한국청소년학회 KSSL Google

이현주. 2018. 청소년의 부모애착, 정서조절과 삶 만족도 간의 종단적 관계. 한국교육심리학회 KSSL Google

박옥자 ; 김혜경. 2018. 잠재성장모형을 이용한 청소년의 비공식 낙인이 자아존중감, 불안우울, 공격성에 미치는 영향 분석. 한국가족관계학회 KSSL Google

오서진 ; 함석종. 2018. 여가 동반자 유형에 따른 청소년의 여가 만족도. 한국외식산업학회 KSSL Google

김중곤. 2018. 청소년의 비행 발달 궤적에 영향을 미치는 요인에 대한 종단분석. 한국청소년학회 KSSL Google

박창남. 2009. 빈곤이 청소년노동에 미치는 영향에 관한 종단적 연구. 미래청소년학회 KSSL Google

조정아. 2009. 선형모형을 적용한 청소년의 우울 변화에 관한 종단연구 : 변화경향과 개인차에 대한 성별·부모·또래·교사 요인 검증. 한국청소년정책연구원 KSSL Google

최희철 ; 김옥진. 2009. 청소년의 우울에 대한 스트레스 노출모형, 스트레스 생성모형, 스트레스 우울 상호순환 효과모형의 검증 : 자기회귀 교차지연 모형을 적용한 종단분석. 한국청소년정책연구원 KSSL Google

김태균 ; 권일남. 2009. 부모의 사회경제적 지위(SES)가 학업성적에 미치는 영향. 미래청소년학회 KSSL Google

지현진 ; 김진희. 2008. 청소년의 신체적 여가활동이 지닌 함의. 경북대학교 사범대학부속 중등교육연구소 KSSL Google

이주리. 2008. 한부모 가정 청소년의 부모 양육태도와 내면화 문제와의 관계에서 정서적 조절과 자아존중감의 매개효과 검증. 한국아동학회 KSSL Google

김선애 ; 노혁. 2008. 청소년의 직업성숙도 발달에 영향을 미치는 요인. 한국청소년복지학회 KSSL Google

이주리. 2008. 중고등학생의 부모, 교사 및 친구 애착과 비행. 한국생활과학회 KSSL Google

김성경. 2008. 고등학교 청소년의 진로성숙도 영향요인에 관한 연구. 한국청소년학회 KSSL Google

김윤나 ; 손진희 ; 최윤진. 2008. 청소년활동의 종단적 변화특성 및 관련요인. 한국청소년정책연구원 KSSL Google

이상균. 2008. 청소년 비행행동의 궤적에 영향을 미치는 보호요인과 위험요인. 한국사회복지연구회 KSSL Google

김아영 ; 이명희 ; 전혜원 ; 이다솜 ; 임인혜. 2007. 청소년이 지각하는 유능감 및 관계성과 비행 간의 종단적 관계 분석. 한국교육심리학회 KSSL Google

김기헌. 2007. 청소년 사교육 이용실태 및 효과에 대한 종단분석. 한국청소년정책연구원 KSSL Google

임희진 ; 유제민. 2007. 청소년 진로상황의 불확실성에 대한 보호요인 및 위험요인의 탐색. 한국청소년정책연구원 KSSL Google

이경상 ; 이순래 ; 박철현. 2007. 청소년 비행의 발전형태에 관한 연구. 한국청소년정책연구원 KSSL Google